20161215_174825

2020 SUBURBAN MENTOR TEAMS

CAMDEN TEAM

Ronald Kerins (Team Leader, Board Member) | Greyhawk
Erica Anderson-Blaylock (Team Leader) | City Invincible Architecture

Marissa Berwick | Kitchen & Associates
Jessica O’Donnell | Kitchen & Associates
Scott Hecht | Synergy Environmental
Libertad Harris | City Invincible

CUMBERLAND TEAM

Larry Merighi  (Team Leader) |Manders Merighi Portadin Farrell Architects LLC

Matthew Fralinger | Fralinger Engineering
Phil Giambri | Philip Giambri Architect, P.C.
Matthew McMahon | MMPF Architects
Melissa Garcia | J. W. Pedersen Architect
Peter Farrell |Manders Merighi Portadin Farrell Architects, LLC
Charles Ragonese | MMPF Architects, LLC
Yazmin Moreno | Manders Merighi Portadin Farrell Architects LLC
Katelynn Parent | Manders Merighi Portadin Farrell Architects, LLC

EAST NORRITON/INTECH TEAM

Jennifer Pilgrim (Team Leader, Board Member) | SKANSKA
Lisa Ashton Mattioli (Team Leader) | Intech

Sean McMullan | INTECH Construction
Cory DiMarco | INTECH Construction
Dan McDevitt | INTECH Construction
Brett Endy | INTECH Construction
Scott Hecht | Synergy Environmental
Philip Moses | INTECH Construction
Robert Loiseau | CB Development Services
Samuel Still | INTECH Construction
John Kerr | Retired Architect
Gamal Elgedawy | STV Incorporated
Dawn Dayawon | Urban Engineers, Inc.

POTTSGROVE/POTTSTOWN TEAM

Don Elly (Team Leader, Board Member) | Allan Myers

Christine Van Arsdalen | STV Incorporated
Melinda Van Arsdalen | STV Incorporated
Robert Lindgren | STV Energy Services Inc.
Robert Prophet | Traffic Planning and Design, Inc.
Brian Miller | STV Incorporated
Sam Gilbert | STV Incorporated
Robert Schoenen | STV Incorporated
Wendy Schellhamer | STV Incorporated
James McGinley | STV Energy Services Inc.
Brian Woodard | STV Energy Services Inc.
Gary Shane | STV Architects
Gerald Donnelly | STV Incorporated
Crista Nimmerichter | STV Incorporated

SPRINGFIELD (DELCO) TEAM

Dave Ferraiolo (Team Leader) | The Norwood Company
Troy Emidy (Team Leader) | Streamline

Jessica McBride | Builders Incorporated
Robert Ochs | CID Group, LLC
Christopher Jensen | T&M Associates
Catherine Amsterdam | The Norwood Company
Gregory Kratz | The Norwood Company
Jennifer Hofmann | The Norwood Company
Brian Hofmann | The Norwood Company
Angelique Hunter | Smith Flooring Inc.

SPRINGFORD TEAM

John Shandra (Team Leader) | JSLA

Brian Farina | Traffic Planning & Design

WEST CHESTER TEAM

Amanda Ngov (Team Leader) | Louis Berger U.S.

Craig Lucas | Bernardon
Ben Wright | Bernardon
Joshua Pannaman | WSP
Nathan Young | Schnabel Engineering
Cody Zickler | West Chester Area School District
Eric Rothenberger | Harkins Builders
Tyler Hutchins | Harkins Builders
Kirsten Grant | Schnabel Engineering
Michael Pryzbylkowski | Harkins Builders, Inc.
Michael Bowker | Momenee, Inc.

    The ACE Mentor Program of Eastern PA

    Founded in 2000, the ACE Mentor Program of Eastern Pennsylvania gives students from local high schools an exciting opportunity to learn more about potential careers in architecture, engineering and construction!

    Find us on Facebook