img_1180

2019 MENTOR TEAMS | PHILACO

TEAM #1

Kevin Brown (Co-Team Leader, Board Member) | Vaughan Buckley Construction

Heather Robinson (Co-Team Leader) | EwingCole

Lauren Blas | EwingCole

William Hawk | EwingCole

Stevie Hughes | EwingCole

Danielle Kanak | EwingCole

Bridget Kane | EwingCole

Katie Logan | Keast & Hood

Thomas Magrino | Patriot Construction, Inc.

Justin Miner | AECOM

Christopher Rapone | AECOM

Chris Scannapieco | Patriot Construction, Inc.

TEAM #2

Sara Pettit (Team Leader) | MGA Partners Architects

 Lindsay Rule | OLIN

Kevin Ryan | Nelson

Elizabeth Saleh | MGA Partners Architects

Colin Worrich | Acentech

Alexandra Young | Keast & Hood

TEAM #3

Steve Cromity, Jr. (Co-Team Leader, Board Member) | Daltile

Eric Huefner (Co-Team Leader) | Langan Engineering & Environmental Services

Mahmoud Alafif | Langan Engineering & Environmental Services

Michael Biamah | Langan Engineering & Environmental Services

Sarah Czarnecki | DAS Architects, Inc.

Jennifer Finan | NORR

Brendan Kemmerer | DAS Architects, Inc.

Jen Park | NORR

Eric Yanovich | NORR

TEAM #4

Tim Stringfellow (Team Leader) | Torcon Inc.

Lorena Alvarado | Schneider Electric

John Brito | Arcadis

Olivia Cervasio | BRR Architecture

Michael DeVuono | Arcadis

Taylor Ginieczki | Navigant

Tim Hampson | Ankura Consulting

Mikelanxhelo Novruzaj | Ankura Consulting

Benjamin Oas | BRR Architecture

Ivy Ochieng | HNTB

Michael Penzel | BRR Architecture

Michele Yoder | BRR Architecture

TEAM #5

Andrew Sivertsen (Co-Team Leader) | Stantec

Esra Abumounshar | Stantec

Zilda Hijazin | Stantec

Robert Kiudenchak| Turner Construction

Blake Larson | Stantec

Jacquelyn Nemitz | Stantec

TEAM #6 – JMT

Thomas Saldutti (Co-Team Leader)  | Johnson Mirmiran Thompson, Inc.

Emilie Albert | Johnson Mirmiran Thompson, Inc.

Darren D’Achille | Johnson Mirmiran Thompson, Inc.

Maxime Damis | Johnson Mirmiran Thompson, Inc.

Courtney Krieger | Johnson Mirmiran Thompson, Inc.

Ashley Liss | Johnson Mirmiran Thompson, Inc.

TEAM #7 – O-N

Vanessa Hejnas (Team Leader) | O’Donnell & Naccarato

Nicholas Colameco | O’Donnell & Naccarato

Mathu’ Davis | O’Donnell & Naccarato

Kathleen Fahy | Irwin & Leighton

Michael Klucsik | JKRP Architects

Sherie McCarty | MAS Construction Services

Brian Rawlings (Board Member) | O’Donnell & Naccarato

Zachary Tauber | O’Donnell & Naccarato

Dodie Williams | JLL

TEAM #8 – UPENN

Heather Coyne (Co-Team Leader) | UPENN D&C

Anthony Fasano (Co-Team Leader) | Wick Fisher White

Andrew Jones (Co-Team Leader) | UPENN

Bart Bajda | Toner Architects

Aaron Dahlstrom | AKF Group, LLC

Susan Fry | UPENN O&M

Roland Massimino | Massimino Building Corp

Jennifer Mechan | Massimino Building Corp

Sara Pochedly | Toner Architects

Ian Toner | Toner Architects

George Zafiropoulos | UPENN

TEAM #9 – DREXEL

Christine Fiori (Co-Team Leader, Board Member) | Drexel University

Kathleen Short (Co-Team Leader) | Drexel University

Kenneth Sands | Drexel University

Andrew Signore | ISG

TEAM #10 – WRT

Suvir Hira (Co-Team Leader) | WRT

Kristine Pedersen (Co-Team Leader) | WRT

Modesto Bigas-Valedon | WRT

John Conrey | WRT

Keiko Cramer | WRT

Angela Heinze | Thornton Tomasetti

Steve Kane | Thornton Tomasetti

Alexander Morris | WRT

Allison Prtiridge | Thornton Tomasetti

Lauren Powers | WRT

Kyle Root | Thornton Tomasetti

Michael Witkowski | McHugh Engineering Associates, Inc.

Christopher Wright | AECOM

Jingran Yu | WRT

TEAM #11 – OLD CITY

William Clark (Co-Team Leader, Board Member) | Mott MacDonald

Richard Vilabrera, Jr. (Co-Team Leader) | Blackney Hayes Architects

Chad Boardman | Blackney Hayes Architects

Kirsten Brown | Urban Engineers

Tyler Cooney | Blackney Hayes Architects

Matthew Fracassini | The Lighting Practice

Derek Harzinski | Mott MacDonald

Lillian Knoerzer | The Lighting Practice

Andrew Thompson | Urban Engineers, Inc.

TEAM #12 –All–Female Competition Team

Meghan Brennan (Co-Team Leader) | Nelson

Nichole Mandjarov (Co-Team Leader) | Nelson

Alexandra Bonner | Nelson

Lorraine Kung | ISA Architects

TEAM #13 – KSS

Jessica Mangin (Co-Team Leader) | KSS Architects

Michelle Sloan (Co-Team Leader) | KSS Architects

Harley Baskin | Pennoni Associates

Stephanie Breslin | KSS Architects

Caitlin Feroce | KSS Architects

Illa Labroo | KSS Architects

Jessica Stefanowicz | Pennoni Associates

Katherine Weiss | Pennoni Associates

TEAM #14 – JEFFERSON

Breanna Sheeler (Team Leader, Board Member) | Jefferson College of Architecture and the Built Environment

Michael Andrew | Designblendz

Shannon McLain | Designblendz

Brian Normile | Designblendz

Jason Trutner | Designblendz

Scott Woodruff | Designblendz

TEAM #15 – All-Female Team (Sponsored by CREW)

Ramune Bartuskaite (Team Leader) | JKRP Architects

David Urffer (Team Leader, Board Member) | JKRP Architects

Jennifer Yun (Team Leader) | JKRP Architects

Ajin Fatima | City of Philadelphia – Streets Department

Alexandra Grabel | JKRP Architects

Olivia Hopkins | SEPTA

Kimberly Jusczak | JKRP Architects

Marie Laster | JKRP Architects

Samantha Neat | JKRP Architects

Bridget Novielli | JKRP Architects

Janet Semler | Swarthmore College

Jasmine Williams | Gilbane Building Company

TEAM #16 – TEMPLE

Karen Anderson (Team Leader) | Temple University

Amanda Brown | Temple University

Stephanie Chace | Temple University

Nnadozie Ibeh (Board Member) | Temple University

Wah Ko | Temple University

Julia Mulin | Temple University

Fauzia Sadiq Garcia | Temple University

Preeti Scalone | Christopher Scalone & Associates

Zachary Stevenson | Temple University

Kate Wingert-Playdon

    The ACE Mentor Program of Eastern PA

    Founded in 2000, the ACE Mentor Program of Eastern Pennsylvania gives students from local high schools an exciting opportunity to learn more about potential careers in architecture, engineering and construction!

    Find us on Facebook