img_1180

2020 MENTOR TEAMS | PHILADELPHIA

TEAM #1 | Urban/Aecom

Kevin Brown (Team Leader, Board Member) | Urban Engineers
Chris Rapone (Team Leader) | Aecom

Matthew Underwood | Interface Studio Architects
Thomas Magrino | Keast & Hood

TEAM #2 | MGA

Sara Pettit (Team Leader) | MGA Partners Architects

Colin Worrich | Acentech
Alexandra Young | Keast & Hood
Cameron Griffiths | Nelson
Samantha Holmes | MGA Partners Architects
Mark Odorizzi | Keast & Hood

TEAM #3 | Langan/Daltile

Steve Cromity (Team Leader, Board Member) | Daltile
Eric Huefner (Team Leader) |Langan Engineering & Environmental Services, Inc

Lorrin Kline | NORR
Mahmoud Alafif | Langan Engineering & Environmental Services, Inc.
Emma Ceddia | NORR
Dave Clark | NORR
Yasmeen Amira Brahimi | NORR
Antoine Joseph | NORR
Jen Park | NORR
Caitlin Youngster | HOK
Patrick Standish | Structure Tone

TEAM #4 | Torcon

Tim Stringfellow (Team Leader) | Torcon, Inc.

Patricia Berruecos | Bisley
Andrew Maass | BRR Architecture
Benjamin Oas | BRR Architecture
Michael Penzel | BRR Architecture
Lorena Alvarado | Schneider Electric
Olivia Cervasio | BRR Architecture
Michele Yoder | BRR Architecture
Michael DeVuono | Arcadis US
Ivy Ochieng | HNTB

TEAM #5 | Stantec

Drew Sivertsen (Team Leader) | Stantec

Blake Larson | Stantec
Gabriela Morales | Stantec
Dominique Hayes | Stantec
Jacquelyn Nemitz | Stantec
Zilda Hijazin | Stantec
Clarissa Kelsey | Stantec
Savanah Krause | Stantec
Ruben Sandoval | Stantec
Donald Bradley | The Norwood Company

TEAM #6 | JMT

Thomas Saldutti (Team Leader) |Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson, Inc.
Darren D’Achille (Team Leader) |Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson, Inc.

Manijeh Haeri | Johnson, Mirmiran and Thompson
Maxime Damis | Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson, Inc.
Emilie Albert |Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson, Inc.

TEAM #7 | O-N

Mathu Davis (Team Leader) | O’Donnell & Naccarato

Dodie Williams | Macro Consultants
Zachary Tauber | O’Donnell & Naccarato
Sena Savaskan | O’Donnell & Naccarato
Kathleen Fahy | Irwin & Leighton
Anthony Feeney | O’Donnell & Naccarato

TEAM #8 | UPenn

Heather Coyne (Team Leader) | UPENN D&C
Andrew Jones (Team Leader) | University of Pennsylvania

Roland Massimino | Massimino Building Corp
Cristina Wuenschel | University of Pennsylvania
Leah DeBenedictis | Keast & Hood
George Zafiropoulos` | University of Pennsylvania
Mariette Buchman | University of Pennsylvania
Susan Kelly | University of Pennsylvania
Barry Derish | University of Pennsylvania
Colleen Grogan | Strada
Aaron Dahlstrom | AKF Group, LLC
Bart Bajda | Toner Architects
Sara Pochedly | Toner Architects
Jennifer Mechan | Massimino Building Corp.
Janay Williams | Jacobs
Lorraine Scipio | Oracle America

TEAM #9 | FTI (All-Female)

Stephanie Staub (Team Leader, Board Member) | Architectural Glass Institute

Dennis McDonough |Finishing Trades Institute
Casey Donahue |Finishing Trades Institute
Cynthia Ortman |Finishing Trades Institute
Dana Gaeta | District Council 21
Joseph Joniec | Finishing Trades Institute
Erin Hofmann | Finishing Trades Institute
Beth Giorla | The Norwood Company

TEAM #10 | WRT

Suvir Hira (Team Leader) | WRT Design
Brendan (John) Conrey (Team Leader) | WRT Design

Christopher Wright | AECOM
Alaa Alzaitoun | WRT Design
Elise Wang | Coscia Moos Architecture
Allison Partridge | Thornton Tomasetti
Steve Kane | Thornton Tomasetti
Breanna Sheeler | WRT Design
Alvaro Simon Merino | WRT Design
Anthony Pilla | Turner Construction
Shane O’Donnell | Turner Construction
Anthony DeMarte | Acentech
Kyle Root | Thornton Tomasetti
Angela Heinze | Thornton Tomasetti

TEAM #11 | Mott MacDonald

Derek Harzinski (Team Leader) | Mott MacDonald
William Clark Mott (Team Leader) | MacDonald

Matthew Fracassini | The Lighting Practice
Lillian Knoerzer | The Lighting Practice
John MacMinn | Mott MacDonald
Chad Boardman | LRK

TEAM #12 | Nelson (All-Female)

Nichole Mandjarov (Team Leader) | Cope Linder Architects – Nelson
Meghan Brennan (Team Leader) | Nelson

Alexandra Bonner | FCA
Lorraine Kung | JKRP Architects

TEAM #13 | KSS

Michelle Sloan (Team Leader) | KSS Architects
Jessica Mangin (Team Leader) | KSS Architects

Margaret Gregg | KSS Architects
Stephanie Breslin | KSS Architects
Jenna Schuster | KSS Architects
Caitlin Feroce | KSS Architects

TEAM #14 | Gilbane

Jasmine Williams (Team Leader) | Gilbane Building Company

Devin Kelly | SEPTA
Samantha Neat | JKRP Architects
Kimberly Jusczak | JKRP Architects
Elizabeth Lapira (Galan) | JKRP Architects
Christian Freyli | Gilbane Building Company

TEAM #15 | JKRP (All-Female)

Jennifer Yun-Fullen (Team Leader) | JKRP Architects
Dave Urffer (Team Leader) | JKRP Architects

Mary Stiger | JacobsWyper Architects
Tina Delia | Delia Designs
Ramune Bartuskaite | JKRP Architects
Alexandra Grabel | JKRP Architects
Stephanie Portmann | JKRP Architects
Olivia Hopkins | SEPTA
Bridget Novielli | JKRP Architects
Holly Smith | Streamline

TEAM #16 | Temple

Stephanie Chace (Team Leader) | Temple
Amanda Brown (Team Leader) |  Temple University – Student

David Ainsworth | Temple University
Ahmad Ibrahim | Honor Foods
Damarr Gordon | Temple University Office of Facilities Management
John Donovan | IMC Construction
Juan Pinto | IMC Construction

TEAM #17 | Ankura

Tim Hampson (Team Leader) | Ankura Consulting
Mikelanxhelo Novruzaj (Team Leader) | Ankura Consulting

Michael Cleary | Trauner Consulting
Patrick Jaroski | Ankura Consulting
Stephen Dennis | Structure Tone
Christian Gordon | Ankura Consulting
Andrew Leavitt | Ankura Consulting
Grant Gochenauer | Ankura Consulting

    The ACE Mentor Program of Eastern PA

    Founded in 2000, the ACE Mentor Program of Eastern Pennsylvania gives students from local high schools an exciting opportunity to learn more about potential careers in architecture, engineering and construction!

    Find us on Facebook